Friday, October 30, 2009

oh mama!


Today. Got no interesting story to be share here. But somehow I felt so relieved. Tenang sikit hati. Betullah. Kalo hati rasa gundah gulana, by sharing with friends or the one who close with you, it will somehow lessen the burden.

I called my mum. 2 days consecutively. I told her everything. bout my current situation especially that related to office matters. She give me advice, and of course advice yang mencocok kalbu. haha. My mum, she's really the one who always give me guidance, on everything; my life, education, my future even guy matters also she sometimes give advice la. But that one better to share with my dad la ask he's a man too right. haha. ok2 aku dah melalut.

Tapi tu la, dalam nasihat2 tu suke perli2 gua. haha. Nak2 kalo bab makan. Cth:

"Along ngah watpe ni?"

"Baru pas makan"

"Hey, makan je ingat erh. Camane la nak kurus?"

waaaaa... mak ni kan... :(

so, anytime aku ade bahan nak kenekan, memang aku bahan kaw2 la kan. Paling syiok ade team member which is my dad. Seronot2. haha :P

dan 1 thing bout my mum is (and I bet all mum in the world will also be like this). She has that strong instinct on what her children currently doing. For example, there's one day, I stay in KL for that weekend, hang out somewhere and back home quite late la. Then upon arriving home, I realized there's an sms from her:

"Along tengah watpe?"

Oh, mak sangat jarang eh tanye2 aku timing2 malam2 tengah watpe. Cam tau2 je aku berjimba ngn member2 mlm tuh. haha. So, the next morning I told her everything la. hehe. Seriously takyah la nak kelentong mak kite ekh. tabahek lagi pon. huu :)

ok. tomorrow wanna go home. Really I miss u ^_^

Oh man, there's one thing. Here at KL, the home I rented doesn't have Internet connection (for the moment, I'm planing to buy a berukband kot) and then there's one day, I ask my mum to log on to my email to reply to a person.

But then, my mum ask me to better do it myself as she's not really familiar with gmail. After a long pause, I say ok, I'll do it by myself. Then she said:

"Merajuk ngan mak la ni?"

huuu rase nak tumpah ayaq mata time tuh.. mak saje kan bagi ayat menggoncang sanubari.. tak la mak, tak merajuk pon. haha.

ok, then I straightly went to JJ. Online there. lagi sonang. haha

p/s: don't you ever be that kind of lazy person like me! lol :P

7 comments:

diLa said...

sweet gile mak ko ingt ko majuk!
hahaha..
yeay! aku xkeje sok.
balik umah gak..;')

aSh aBd Rahman said...

alahai manje nye die ngn mak die..

MoHFiR - Mohd Firdaus said...

ngada2!!!

noin said...

dila:
hehe ak pon tak sangke mak ak balas cmtu weh. ak nga kusut time tu actually. hee

ash:
haha. takpe, mak paham.. hehes

mofer:
hahahahah. skali skale takpe weh. kalo slaloo mmg nk kene pelangkung~ hua3 ;D

nisa ~ shasha said...

ko mrajuk kn sbnrnya kan kan kan?:p

saya lah said...

mak jugak sangat seronok bila anaknya ada d rmah ketika mlm.

noin said...

nisa: haha. sikit ar. ak jrg weh majuk2 neh. haha ;p

Lina: yup2. blk ritu siap wat piza n kek lagi! hee ;D

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...